AngelRaccoon Galleries

AngelRaccoon Galleries

My AnGel


Birth name:Park Jungsu

Birthday:7/1/83

Origin: Seoul, Republic of Korea

Genre(s): K-pop, trot

Occupation(s): Singer, dancer, actor,

television host, MC, DJ

Instrument(s): Bbeatboxing, piano, guitar

Sibling:1 older sister(Park Inyoung)

Position:Leader, sub-vocal

School:Paekche Junior College

Height:173cm(5’8)

Religion:Christian

Blood type: A

Nicknames:Angel Without Wings,Teuki Teuki, AngelTeuk,Lida Park,Peter Pan

Ideal Girl:Pretty, outgoing girl(163cm would be

the ideal height) with thin ankles and wrists.

Cyworld blog: www.cyworld.com/jsplus

Twitter: http://www.twitter.com/special1004

Casting: Starlight Casting System 2000

First Appearance: 2000 MBC “All About Eve”

Trivia: Is the leader and the oldest of Super Junior. He was the first member of Super Junior that was accepted into SM Entertainment.

My Angel

Nae Raccoon


Name: 김영운 | Kim Youngwoon

Stage Name: 강인 | Kangin

Date of Birth: January 17, 1985

Height: 180 cm

Religion:Christian

Blood type: O

Nicknames:Bear Kangin,Strength Kangin,raccoon,Korea No.1 Handsome Guy,The Real Leader

Ideal Girl:Rich and pretty with pretty feet and long straight hair

Other Facts: Eldest son; no siblings, lives outside of dorm

Hobbies: Acting, singing, swimming

Occupation(s): Singer, DJ, MC, Actor

Instrument(s): Singing, piano, guitar

Voice type(s): Baritone

Years active: 2005–present

Label(s): SM Entertainment

Associated acts: *SMTown, *Super Junior, *Super Junior-T, *Super Junior-Happy

Casting: 4th SM Youth Best Selection Best Outward Appearance 1st place 2002

First Appearance: [May 2002] SBS Drama “A Man And A Woman”

Debut as a member of Super Junior: November 6, 2005

First Appearance: May 2002, SBS “A Man And A Woman”

Trivia Fact: He MC’s for “M!Countdown” with bandmates Eeteuk and Shindong. He celebrated his 100th day as a DJ in mid-June, 2006. He currently DJ’s for “Chunbangjichuk Radio” where Super Junior members often visit as guests. .

Nae Raccoonnie

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s